rss

Tracy Morgan Pronounced Dead

Tracy Morgan Pronounced Dead

JUVENALIAN SATIRE

image

Tracy Morgan Actor and comedian was pronounced dead after being critically injured in a six-vehicle accident Saturday morning! one that left at least one person dead. 45 yr old Morgan was traveling on tour in a six passenger limo bus when a swerving tractor-trailer collided into the limo after failing to notice the “slow traffic ahead, causing the vehicle to overturn.

Comedian Ardie Faqua Jr, the fourth passenger is in critical condition, comedian, Harris Stanton, was release after treated. The driver and two others were unharmed. Born November 10, 1968. Tracy the America actor and comedian gained prominence in the eight seasons as a cast member on Saturday Night Live. Also his role on TV series 30 rock.

Morgan a Bronx resident, was raised in a housing project. He’s the second oldest of five kids. Morgan also played Hustle Man in his screen debut on Martin; a character that sold various “hood” items. In 2003, Morgan appeared in Chris Rock’s film, “Head of State.”

Georgia truck driver was charged death by auto collision in the crash, prosecutors said, Middlesex Country prosecutors said Kevin Roper, 35 yr-old of Jonesboro, also faces multiple counts of assault by stemming away from the crash. A $50,000, bail set and he’s expecting to turn himself in regardless if he has an attorney or not.

His family are grieving his death and the time of burial is unconfirmed; Morgan’s publicist said, “his unanticipated death is truly a tragedy, there will be a lot of changes taken place, and we feel it’s best to have a quite burial.” Information concerning the funeral will be provided by his family and publicist.

Tracy Morgan, a comedic legend in the business, gaining prominence on popular late-night sketch show, “Saturday Night Live,” and debuting into big-screen and starring in a myriad of movies. Tracy has performed standup comedy across the country, and was currently touring before his accident. His death is a tragedy and our prayers and support goes out to his entire family and fans all over the world.

Share your views and opinion, please leave a comment below

Article Written By: Atelston Fitzgerald Holder 1st

Stage Name: Mr Pregnant

Please do not distribute without written approval
Actor: www.youtube.com/mrpregnant
Musician: www.youtube.com/mrpregnantmusic
Feel free to contact me: mrpregnant@aol.com
Copyright 2013

Facebook Comments
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +1 (from 1 vote)
Tracy Morgan Pronounced Dead, 10.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating
The following two tabs change content below.
The study of Spatial Schema, Semiotics, Phonetics, Phonology, Morphology, Syntax, Semantics & Pragmatics. Metaphor & Analogy in Physics, Music, Economics, Zoology and Biology. Theory of Light, Sound, Special & General Relativity. Hobbies; Music Theory, The Stock-Market & Equity Investing. Current Status: The Ghost of Ambiguity!

Comments

comments

The study of Spatial Schema, Semiotics, Phonetics, Phonology, Morphology, Syntax, Semantics & Pragmatics. Metaphor & Analogy in Physics, Music, Economics, Zoology and Biology. Theory of Light, Sound, Special & General Relativity. Hobbies; Music Theory, The Stock-Market & Equity Investing. Current Status: The Ghost of Ambiguity!

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.

%d bloggers like this: