rss

The Paradox Of Democracy

Obamacare or Obama Don’t care?

A Democratic Compulsory A Legislative Irony

Written By: Atelston Fitzgerald Holder 1st

IMG_2107

The mandated aspect of (AFA) Affordable Care Act, “Obamacare,” seems unconstitutional, because it infringes on the First Amendment. A health care reform contingent on penalties; good policy, bad politics. Subsidizing the insured and uninsured seems paramount to the implementation of obligations. Premiums without restrictions is the rudiments of democracy, and the contrast is capitalism; A political irony indeed.

The Declaration Of Independence.

(We hold these truths to be self-evident, that “all men are created equal,” that they are endowed by their Creator with certain unalienable rights, that among these are Life, Liberty and the pursuit of Happiness)

This reminds me of Thomas Jefferson, Born April 13, 1743, a Lawyer, Renaissance, Multilingual and also a Prolific Writer who wrote thousands of letters, and clearly he was one of the major contributing factor to the drafting of the “Declaration Of Independence.” A real paradox of Liberty, because during the United States third presidency, Mr. Jefferson owned slaves, George Washington, “The First President,” owned slaves also, Isn’t that ironic?

All men are created equal while they owned slaves and “women was not allowed to vote,” while the success of farming in the south was conducive to slavery. Do you see the discrepancy? I’m not using this as rhetorical device to discrediting the Founding Fathers, but there’s just a parallel common denominator existing between, “Thomas Jefferson’s,” Paradox Of Liberty and, “President Obama’s” Paradox Of Democracy.

A slave owner advocating freedom and a compulsory obamacare advocating democracy, “Paradox of liberty,” “Paradox of democracy,” a synonymously syndicated irony, retrospectively ofcourse.

If obamacare is compulsory, and premiums are mandatory, then rejecting such a notion is a subsequential penalty that you’ll inevitably muster up to annually. Democracy is truly a polite political euphuism to hide capitalistic agendas.

The denotational attributions of democracy has taken a connotational detour, a detour that somehow deviates from lexicographers prevalently acceptable definition. Obamacare is not a choice, it’s legislative law that has taken effect…!

A vaguely inexplicable 3,000 page legislature, filled with political jargon that only a modicum of the masses can interpret explicitly seems esoterically vile; a somewhat feasibly beneficial policy latent with indirect malevolent politics.

Over 17 trillion in debts, and a perpetual deficit annually with a failed sequestration, it only seems logical to monopolize 50 million Americans, “Taxes 2.0.” Ironically, many are unassailably intransigent over the idea of obamacare, and that’ll cause ostensibility in the longevity.

Let’s dismantle this iniquitousness, and not omit from the equation the lack of bipartisanship between the Democrats and Republicans, while tax payers and federal workers are furloughed due to the Governments irreconcilable discrepancy between the Senate and House of Representatives; “Government Shutdown!”

Truly a detrimental dichotomy, an inextricable discrepancy. This tirade of idiocy is the hallmark of comedic satire, “Ostensibly Ofcourse.” Seriously Hilarious! This Government is the paragon and epitome of political humor, literally, sarcastically and satirically; While “Obama” The clown of imperialism and his belligerent rhetorics, is a global bellicose of circus jitter, (not excluding his crux of lemmings…) failure indeed..!

Share you views and opinion, please leave a comment below

Article Written By: Atelston Fitzgerald Holder 1st

Stage Name: Mr Pregnant

Please do not distribute without written approval
Actor: www.youtube.com/mrpregnant
Musician: www.youtube.com/mrpregnantmusic
Feel free to contact me: mrpregnant@aol.com
Copyright 2013

Facebook Comments
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
The following two tabs change content below.
The study of Spatial Schema, Semiotics, Phonetics, Phonology, Morphology, Syntax, Semantics & Pragmatics. Metaphor & Analogy in Physics, Music, Economics, Zoology and Biology. Theory of Light, Sound, Special & General Relativity. Hobbies; Music Theory, The Stock-Market & Equity Investing. Current Status: The Ghost of Ambiguity!

Comments

comments

The study of Spatial Schema, Semiotics, Phonetics, Phonology, Morphology, Syntax, Semantics & Pragmatics. Metaphor & Analogy in Physics, Music, Economics, Zoology and Biology. Theory of Light, Sound, Special & General Relativity. Hobbies; Music Theory, The Stock-Market & Equity Investing. Current Status: The Ghost of Ambiguity!

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.

%d bloggers like this: